ARDMORE, ELKTON, ELKMONT, ANTHONY HILL, ATHENS, BAUGH COMMUNITY, BETHEL, BLACK CAT, BLANCHE, BOBO, BRYSON, BUNKER HILL, CARTERS GROVE, CASH POINT, COFFEE POT, COLDWATER, DELROSE, DELLROSE, ELKWOOD, GOBBLERS KNOB, GOODSPRINGS, HARVEST, HAZEL GREEN, HOLLANDS GIN, LICK SKILLET, LOCKS CROSS ROADS, MACEDONIA, MADISON CROSS ROADS, MINOR HILL, PETTUSVILLE, PINEDALE, PISGAH, PROSPECT, PULASKI, TAFT, THACH, TONEY, U-TAKE-IT

Students in the 2019 graduating class at Ardmore High School are, from left, front row, Hunter Reyer, Spike Woods, Abbey Grace Breland, Leslie Serrato, Noah Barnett, Tasia Laster, Bleu Emerson, Olivia Stafford, Haley Colbert, Eric Broadway, Connor Harbin; second row, Joe Neal Douthit, Nathan Moran, Savannah Robinson, Lily Lopez, Gabryel Zampella, Rachel Satterfield, LaDreama Ford, Braden Owens, Kaden Goodon; third row, Blake Young, Taylor Creekmoore, Haylee Wiley, Mackenzie Saxon, Hailey Smith, Destiny Creel, Brilee Wright, Seth Faulkner, Tyler Schrimsher; fourth row, Emily Wilk, Timmy Hagler, Connor Faulk, Alec Phares, Andy Brewer, Maverick Washburn, Joshua Strickland, Larissa Poole; fifth row, Shelby White, Hudson Stovall, Tyler Clark, Landon Waldrup, Nahum Jeronimo, Dillion Spell, Clay Randolph, Andrew Wise, Kandace Scott; sixth row, Valerie Fleming, Gabi Goodon, Savannah McGee, Mackenzie McCormack, Alexis Turner, Ashley Reese, Madisen Wilburn, Amie Riley; seventh row, Madison Nave, Esmeralda Rodriguez, Juan Rodriguez, Jonathan Birmingham, Tyler Tielking, Grace Eldredge, Hailey Colwell; eighth row, Paul Goodridge, Garrett Newton, Gracie Collins, Crystal Price, Dylan Hall, Parker Graviet, Jessica Johnson, Breanna Smith, Brennan Townsend, Chase Lay; ninth row, Ben West, Blake Martin, Bryson Rolin, Jascie Vickers, Karla Hice, Haley Emery, Landon Martin, Anthony Taylor, Grayson Campbell; tenth row, Andy Woods, Matthew Morelli, Logan Hatley, Alex McMahon, AJ Graham, Saul Rodriguez, Landon Mason, Luis Vega, Michael Knabenshue; eleventh row, John Witherow, Riley Tidwell, Chandler Travis, Christian Pack, Zane Philyaw, Jeremy Sides, Brayan Ayala; twelfth row, Bill Williams, Okley Holt, Austin Lewis, Dalton Anderson, Sam Bolen, Dawson Goodman, Austin Ezell, and Steven Whitt.

Members of the Elkmont High School Class of 2019 include, row one, from left, Davis Hobbs, Kayla McNatt, Luke Campbell, Stephanie Bates, Anna Schrimsher, Claire Bowling, Kalei Barnes, Gracie McMahan, Tee Boyd, Payton Terry; row two, from left, Aubrie Harwell, Sean Jordan, Natalie Bartlow, Kendall Mullis, Gracie Turner, Elizabeth Sims, Ashley Bailey, Lily Smith, Fatima Najera, Felicia Suggs; row three, from left, Clay Hunt, Ben Hobbs, Madison Pepper, Magan Smith, Sara Craig, Kya Moore, Amber Pulliam, Eliseo Nava, Santiago Altamirano, Erick Wilkins; row four, from left, Jessica Newport, Jordan Fielding, Hannah Usery, Abby Curnutt, Abby Hastings, Gage Hughes, Ramoċœ° Vasquez Cruz, Nick Gibson, Getsy Segura; row fi ve, from left, Bryan Woosley, Riley Cook, Abigail Ball, Liz Jenkins, Hunter Boger, Matthew Tucker, Christopher Tolbert, Presley Trousdale, Tyler Morris, Seth Jordan, Ben Murphy; row six, from left, uepheng Lor, Camille Turner, Zack Kimbrough, Janna Rector, Jacob Adams, Ryan Hickman, Andrew Pressnell, Kylee Haney; row seven, from left, Chris Rector, Skylar Jacobs, Tyler Davis, Thomas Kyle, Ricky Black, Rhiannon Soper, JT Marlow, Jacob Haggermaker, Justin Hill and Payton Gilbert.

Members of the Class of 2019 at West Limestone High School include, row one, from left, Macie Gant,  Savannah McConnell, Lexi Griffi n, Chayse Carter, Gage McKelvey, Braden Tuten, Alec Baugher, Raina Hooie, Sawyer Graham, Dalton Baugher, John Bucher, Jackson Morgan, Ben Gainey, Riley Motes; row two, from left, Kadesia Shoulders, Robin Miller, Tori Polk, Maggie Thomas, Cassidi Helms, Summer Perry, Kelsey Robinson, Brandie Kent, AJ Tucker, Wyatt Putman, Adrianna Ingrum, Trinity McGee, Garrett Tennison, Hallie Tipper; row three, from left, Riley Fisk, Shai Davis, Emily Brewer, Brayden Beckworth, Brant Mankin, Addison White, Emily Shedd, Christian Clemmons, Adrian Pylant, Nathan Head, Colby Kyle, Ivan Mendoza, Mary-Kait Poff, Jacob Hebert; row four, from left, Jesus Perez-Mendez, Jake Morales, Jack Hubbard, Brandon Hicks, Tyrail Cash, Dakota Kyle, Collin McGraw, Preston Barron, Cristian Roman-Ascencio, Hailey Price, Holley Wise, Megan Brown, Caleb Griffi th; row fi ve, from left, Joselin Vasquez, Stephanie Marcial, Hannah Robison, Katie Harbin, Anna Wood, Brandon Reynolds, Jeremy Kulisek, Shaelynne Heasley, Maribel Roman, Briana Miller, Jetti Miller, Adrianna Craig, Ivan Romero; row six, from left, Wyatt Barnette, Grace Gatlin, Dallas Pack, Paige Robinson, Elizabeth Colbert, Jocelyn Guillien, Cassidy Peart, Kristen Beasley, Madison Smith, Emmalee Dunbar, Jessica Hayslett, Leah Culp, Nathaniel Journey; row seven, from left, Angel Gutierrez, Jake Barnett, Dylan Oswald, Alan Satterlee, Eric Emens, Christian Kieff, Addison Allen, Sean Croley, Logan McMahan, Dylan Brewer, Marcus Hardy, Logan Bailey, Angel Medrano and Rudy Teletor.

Vidalia Onions Are Here!

The Ardmore Veterans Group has received the Vidalia onion order. Those who placed orders for the onions may pick them up at the home of Ken and Pat Crosson at 22045 Austin Whitt Road, Ardmore, TN.

Please call the Crossons at 256.874.4821 before picking up orders. A limited number of extra onions will be available for purchase.

Thanks to everyone for supporting the Ardmore Veterans Group.

Notice

The Ardmore Veterans along with Woodmen Life Chapter 992 will be collecting old flags for disposal through May 31.

If you have old flags that need to be disposed of, please drop them off at Ardmore, TN City Hall. The flags will be disposed of in a proper manner.

 

Members of the 8th grade class at Blanche School for 2019 include, front row, from left, Gabe Galusha, Waylan Johnson, Braxton McConnell, Logan Hardiman, Clay Owen, Karson Smith, Bradley Coulter, Tony King, Phoenix Beddingfi eld, Jackson Taylor, Mason Harlow, Matthew Graham, Wyatt Lozier; back row, from left, Cora Parks, Shanleagh Bartlett, Suzanna Lucius, Micah Higginbotham, Taylor Mooney, Alexcia Petty, Destiny Lancaster, Laura Mitchell, Cara Tanner, Gracie Goodwin, Kylie Newberry, Paiton Patterson, Emma Works and Bryleigh Sumners.

Members of the 2019 8th grade class of Mr. Terrance Cross at Elkton Elementary include, front, from left, Makenzie Ramsey, Clay Mitchell, Madison Lanier, Julius Rycraw, Ethan Riddle, Mykah Young; middle, from left, Mr. Cross, Sandy Pardon, Brady Bryant, Tyler Venneman, Nathan Garner, Chloe Jones, Katie Broad; back, from left, Jessie Griffi n, Justin Birdsong, Megan Adams, Sebastien Stuart, Landon Byrge and Madison Sanders.

Members of the 2019 8th grade class of Mr. Jamie Roper at Elkton Elementary include, front, from left, Na'Khaila Moore, Laura Cox, Makaysha Covey-Harney, Brenda Moreno-Ramirez, Steven Edeson, Reba Pitts; middle, from left, Leroy Jones, Joel Carrizales-Landin, Caleb White, Justin Page, Caleb Dickey, Taylor Wilburn; back, from left, Mr. Roper, Johnny Baker, Jamari Brewer, Mackenzie Miller and Aidan Hill.

Find more information about Your Community

in this week's edition of